X

Download Fiber Optic Patch Cables PowerPoint Presentation


Login   OR  Register
Home / Product & Services / Product & Services Presentations / Fiber Optic Patch Cables PowerPoint Presentation

Fiber Optic Patch Cables PowerPoint Presentation

               
Note : Fiber Optic Patch Cables PPT Presentation is available for free download. Click on Download Free PowerPoint Presentation top red button for free download Fiber Optic Patch Cables presentation in .ppt/pptx format.
cablesondemand By : cablesondemand

On : Aug 19, 2014

In : Product & Services

Embed :
587
views

0
downloads
Login / Signup - with account for


  • → Make favorite
  • → Flag as inappropriate
  • → Download Presentation
  • → Share Presentation

Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Presentation Transcript
Collapse/Expand

  • Slide 1 - Celebrating over 75 years of interconnect manufacturing excellence, Amphenol Corporation is one of the largest manufacturers of interconnect products in the world. Founded in 1932 in Chicago, Amphenol designs, manufactures, markets, and distributes electrical, electronic and fiber optic connectors, interconnect systems, coaxial, and specialty cables to various customers, ranging from large multi-billion dollar OEMs to consumers. At Amphenol Cables on Demand™ (ACD), we guarantee our interconnect products to be of the highest quality as demanded by our largest OEM customers. Only premium materials and quality engineering are used in the design and manufacturing of our Amphenol Cables on Demand™ product offerings. As a commitment to offering high-quality, reliable, and on-demand products, ACD continually tests and develops new products to meet the growing needs of today's customers and tomorrow's future applications. To maintain position for the highest standard of excellence in an ever-changing market, Cables on Demand continues to embrace the latest technology and relentlessly improve the product quality, breadth, and innovation.
  • Slide 2 - Fiber Optic Patch Cables Fiber Optic Patch Cables Direct from Amphenol [25% OFF SALE] -- When only the best fiber optic patch cables will work in an installation, Amphenol Cables on Demand has the optical products you need. As the official online arm of Amphenol, our products are manufactured by a firm that is a leader in this industry. With over 25 years experience in the design and manufacture of fiber optic cable assemblies for both harsh and benign environments. 10-Gigabit Multimode Cables (Aqua OM3) [25% OFF] -- Are you considering a network optical backbone upgrade to 10-Gigabit Ethernet? Amphenol OM3 50-Micron (50/125) Laser Optimized Multimode fiber optic patch cables combine scalable 10-Gig performance and backwards compatibility with legacy equipment. Specifically designed for use with VCSEL light sources, our 10GbE patch cables sport an impressive 2000/500 MHz/km bandwidth. Get 25% OFF ALL Fiber Optic Orders with Coupon Code: CABLE25Connectors: LC to LC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic FerrulesCable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) for environmental safety
  • Slide 3 - Fibre Channel & DIN Cables Fibre Channel Cables Fibre Channel Cables by Amphenol -- We stock all major fibre channel cable types including HSSDB9, HSSDC, HSSDC2, & SFP versions in lengths up to 10m. Amphenol Fibre Channel cables support transfer rates of up to 4.25 Gbps, while providing maximum durability and protection against EMI/RFI. Our innovative connector designs maximize performance with controlled impedence, cross talk, and skew characteristics as well as excellent EMI isolation properties. DIN Cables / Mini-DIN Cables DIN Cables / Mini-DIN Cables - Amphenol Cables on Demand offers high performance DIN & Mini-DIN cable solutions for a wide variety of applications including PC's, control, automation, audio, and more. Choose from DIN5, Mini-DIN 6 (MD6), and Mini-DIN 8 (MD8) cables and cable adapters.
  • Slide 4 - Business & Return Policies Cables on Demand™ ("ACD"), a division of Amphenol Corporation. The term "buyer", refers to the user and/or customer utilizing our website or catalog in order to purchase services or merchandise ("Product"). Buyer will be deemed to have agreed to these Terms and Conditions upon the issuance of a purchase order number and upon acceptance from ACD of said purchase order. All terms are binding unless otherwise agreed by an authorized agent at ACD's home office in Endicott, New York. Terms and Conditions contained in Buyer's purchase order or any other document that are different from, or in addition to, these Terms and Conditions, are objected to and will not be binding on ACD. PRICING AND SPECIFICATIONS: Despite our efforts to ensure that our published information is accurate, complete, and current, there may be instances when information about a Product may be inaccurate or incomplete, including data about the Product's price or availability. We make no warranty or guarantee that the information is error-free, complete, or current. SHIPPING AND PROCESSING: All orders are shipped FOB our plant in Endicott, New York. The minimum shipping and processing charge for domestic ground shipments is $6.85. The minimum shipping and processing charge for Canadian ground shipments is $14.88. Orders shipped internationally are subject to a $12.00 processing fee. Unless ACD otherwise specifically agrees in writing, ACD reserves the right to over or under ship the quantities shown on the face of the order by 5% and adjust the price accordingly.
  • Slide 5 - For more information please visit our site http://www.cablesondemand.com
No Other Uploads
Columns Free PowerPoint Template

Columns

Views : 287

Social Media Free PowerPoint Template

Social Media

Views : 372

Synapse Free PowerPoint Template

Synapse

Views : 893

Stones Free PowerPoint Template

Stones

Views : 453

Virtual Identity Free PowerPoint Template

Virtual Identity

Views : 342

Diwali Lamp Free PowerPoint Template

Diwali Lamp

Views : 432

Medications Free PowerPoint Template

Medications

Views : 504

DNA Free PowerPoint Template

DNA

Views : 355

Rainbow Lorikeet Free PowerPoint Template

Rainbow Lorikeet

Views : 632

Autumn Free PowerPoint Template

Autumn

Views : 443

Union Free PowerPoint Template

Union

Views : 421

Germ Free PowerPoint Template

Germ

Views : 643

Female Mosquito Free PowerPoint Template

Female Mosquito

Views : 353

Success Achievement Free PowerPoint Template

Success Achievement

Views : 405

Drugs Medicine Free PowerPoint Template

Drugs Medicine

Views : 934

USA Flag Free PowerPoint Template

USA Flag

Views : 356

Barbell Free PowerPoint Template

Barbell

Views : 460

Morning Running Free PowerPoint Template

Morning Running

Views : 639

Dentist Free PowerPoint Template

Dentist

Views : 276

Light Abstract Free PowerPoint Template

Light Abstract

Views : 734

Description : At Amphenol Cables on Demand™ (ACD), we guarantee our interconnect products to be of the highest quality as demanded by our largest OEM customers. Only premium materials and quality engineering are used in the design and manufacturing of our Amphenol Cables on Demand™ product offerings.

Tags : monitor cables | scsi cables lvd | sff 8088 | sma cables | sma n adapter | hdmi 14 cables